Call Now: 0409 301 517

Dynamic Moves Dance Studio offers classes at two studios – Dapto and the Southern Highlands. Any changes to the timetable for either studio will be communicated to parents and students straight away.

You can also download a copy for home here:

2018-timetable

DAPTO STUDIO TIMETABLE

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 AM
Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
IMAGINE 'A Place to be Me' - Children's Program
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Junior Ballet
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Level 2 Ballet
10:00 AM
10:45 AM

Bronze Medal Ballet
10:45 AM
11:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Bronze Star Ballet
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
12:00 PM
3:30 PM
Test 1 Jazz
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Junior Tap
3:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:00 PM
Bronze Medal Jazz
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Silver Medal Jazz
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
Junior Hip Hop
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Senior Hip Hop
4:15 PM
5:00 PM

Gold Medal Ballet
4:45 PM
5:45 PM

Pointe Class (levels combined)
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
Junior AcroDance
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
Silver Medal Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Gold Medal Ballet
4:45 PM
5:45 AM
4:30 PM
Bronze Medal Tap
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
Intermediate AcroDance
5:00 PM
5:45 PM

Senior AcroDance
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 PM
Gold Medal Jazz
5:30 PM
6:15 PM

Elementary Jazz
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Open Age Jazz
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Gold Lvl Tap
5:30 PM
6:15 PM

Elementary Seal Tap
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
Elementary Ballet
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Open Age Ballet
7:30 PM
8:15 PM
Advanced Ballet
7:45 PM
8:30 PM

Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
8:00 PM
Senior Jazz & Contemporary
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM
Open Age Tap
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
9:00 PM

Monday

  • Test 1 Jazz
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Bronze Medal Jazz
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Silver Medal Jazz
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Gold Medal Jazz
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Elementary Jazz
    6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Open Age Jazz
    7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Senior Jazz & Contemporary
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Senior Hip Hop
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Gold Medal Ballet
    4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Pointe Class (levels combined)
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Elementary Ballet
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Open Age Ballet
    7:30 PM - 8:15 PM

Wednesday

  • IMAGINE 'A Place to be Me' - Children's Program
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Junior Tap
    3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
  • Bronze Medal Tap
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Gold Lvl Tap
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Elementary Seal Tap
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Advanced Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Open Age Tap
    8:30 PM - 9:15 PM

Thursday

  • Junior AcroDance
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Intermediate AcroDance
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Senior AcroDance
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM

Friday

  • Silver Medal Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Gold Medal Ballet
    4:45 PM - 5:45 AM

Saturday

  • Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Junior Ballet
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Level 2 Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Bronze Medal Ballet
    10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Bronze Star Ballet
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:30 AM
Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Junior Ballet
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Level 2 Ballet
10:00 AM
10:45 AM

Bronze Medal Ballet
10:45 AM
11:30 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Bronze Star Ballet
11:30 AM
12:15 PM
12:00 PM
4:00 PM
Silver Medal Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Gold Medal Ballet
4:45 PM
5:45 AM
4:30 PM
Gold Medal Ballet
4:45 PM
5:45 PM

Pointe Class (levels combined)
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
Elementary Ballet
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Open Age Ballet
7:30 PM
8:15 PM
Advanced Ballet
7:45 PM
8:30 PM

Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
8:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Gold Medal Ballet
    4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Pointe Class (levels combined)
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
  • Elementary Ballet
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Open Age Ballet
    7:30 PM - 8:15 PM

Wednesday

  • Advanced Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
  • Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

Friday

  • Silver Medal Ballet
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Gold Medal Ballet
    4:45 PM - 5:45 AM

Saturday

  • Advanced Foundation 1 Ballet
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Junior Ballet
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Level 2 Ballet
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Bronze Medal Ballet
    10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Bronze Star Ballet
    11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
Junior AcroDance
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Intermediate AcroDance
5:00 PM
5:45 PM

Senior AcroDance
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Junior AcroDance
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Intermediate AcroDance
    5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
  • Senior AcroDance
    5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
Junior Hip Hop
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Senior Hip Hop
4:15 PM
5:00 PM
4:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Junior Hip Hop
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Senior Hip Hop
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:30 PM
Test 1 Jazz
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Bronze Medal Jazz
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Silver Medal Jazz
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Gold Medal Jazz
5:30 PM
6:15 PM

Elementary Jazz
6:15 PM
7:15 PM

Open Age Jazz
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Senior Jazz & Contemporary
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
8:30 PM

Monday

  • Test 1 Jazz
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Bronze Medal Jazz
    4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
  • Silver Medal Jazz
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Gold Medal Jazz
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Elementary Jazz
    6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
  • Open Age Jazz
    7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
  • Senior Jazz & Contemporary
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 AM
IMAGINE 'A Place to be Me' - Children's Program
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM

Wednesday

  • IMAGINE 'A Place to be Me' - Children's Program
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:30 PM
Junior Tap
3:45 PM
4:15 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Bronze Medal Tap
4:45 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Gold Lvl Tap
5:30 PM
6:15 PM

Elementary Seal Tap
6:15 PM
7:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
8:30 PM
Open Age Tap
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
9:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Junior Tap
    3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
  • Bronze Medal Tap
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Gold Lvl Tap
    5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
  • Elementary Seal Tap
    6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Open Age Tap
    8:30 PM - 9:15 PM
No events available!

SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS STUDIO

Each Tuesday of the term in 2018

  • 3.30pm – 4.00pm Pre-Junior Jazz 
  • 4.00pm - 4.45pm  Junior Jazz (school age)
  • 4.45pm – 5.30pm Intermediate Jazz
  • 5.30pm – 6.00pm Intermediate Ballet
  • 6.00pm – 6.45pm Advanced Jazz/Hip Hop
  • 6.45pm – 7.30pm Senior Jazz/Hip Hop